Location and Projects
Chamberlain Electric Inc
Chamberlain Electric Inc, Tucson, AZ (Employees: Chamberlain Charles Fred, Charles Chamberlain, and Charles Fred Chamberlain) holds a Specialty Residential license and 1 other license according to the Arizona license board.
Their BuildZoom score of 101 ranks in the top 12% of 71,576 Arizona licensed contractors.
Their license was verified as active when we last checked. If you are thinking of hiring Chamberlain Electric Inc, we recommend double-checking their license status with the license board and using our project planner to get competitive quotes.
Chamberlain Electric Inc Contact Information
Do you work for this business? Unlock this free profile to update company info and see who's viewing your profile.
Building Permits by Chamberlain Electric Inc
This is a sample of this contractor's permits. Click here to access their complete permit history.
Similar Contractors See more
Chamberlain Electric Inc Reviews
Recent Buildzoom Projects
Chamberlain Electric Inc License info
Verified License
| License # | 083625 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Arizona |
| Type | Specialty Residential |
| Business Type | Corporation |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of April 2026.
Verify this license's status for Chamberlain Electric Inc at the Arizona Registrar of Contractors.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
License Not Verified
| License # | 072317 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Arizona |
| Type | Specialty Commercial |
| Business Type | Corporation |
- When BuildZoom last verified this license, it had an expiration date of June, 2025. Check the current license status of Chamberlain Electric Inc with the Arizona Registrar of Contractors
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
101
BuildZoom Score
124
Permits
- Building permit records show that Chamberlain Electric Inc has worked on 124 permitted projects.