Location and Projects
Clean Energy Roofing Llc
Clean Energy Roofing Llc, 2122 Monterey Ct NW, Renton, WA (Owned by: Littlefair, Andrew John) holds a Construction Contractor, General license and 6 other licenses according to the Tukwila license board.
Their BuildZoom score of 96 ranks in the top 20% of 128,670 Washington licensed contractors.
Their license was verified as active when we last checked. If you are thinking of hiring Clean Energy Roofing Llc, we recommend double-checking their license status with the license board and using our project planner to get competitive quotes.
Clean Energy Roofing Llc Contact Information
Do you work for this business? Unlock this free profile to update company info and see who's viewing your profile.
Building Permits by Clean Energy Roofing Llc
This is a sample of this contractor's permits. Click here to access their complete permit history.
Similar Contractors See more
Clean Energy Roofing Llc Reviews
Recent Buildzoom Projects
Let us find you a roofer in your area today
Clean Energy Roofing Llc License info
License Not Verified
| License # | CLEANEC852RT |
| Status | Active |
| City | Tukwila |
| Type | Construction Contractor, General |
| Class | Corporation |
| Business Type | Limited Liability Company |
- When BuildZoom last verified this license, it had an expiration date of January, 2026. Check the current license status of Clean Energy Roofing Llc with the The City of Tukwila, WA
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| License # | CLEANEC852RT |
| Status | Active |
| State | Washington |
| Type | Construction Contractor, Construction Contractor |
| Business Type | Limited Liability Company |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of May 2026.
Verify this license's status for Clean Energy Roofing Llc at the Washington State Department of Labor & Industries.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | BAKER**866K3 |
| Status | Inactive |
| City | Tukwila |
| Type | Construction Contractor, Sanitation System / Side Sewers |
| Class | Corporation |
| Business Type | Limited Liability Company |
- According to the The City of Tukwila, WA, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Clean Energy Roofing Llc at the The City of Tukwila, WA.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | BAKER**866K3 |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | Washington |
| Type | Construction Contractor, Construction Contractor |
| Business Type | Limited Liability Company |
- According to the Washington State Department of Labor & Industries, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Clean Energy Roofing Llc at the Washington State Department of Labor & Industries.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | CLEANER895MN |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | Washington |
| Type | Construction Contractor, Construction Contractor |
| Business Type | Limited Liability Company |
- According to the Washington State Department of Labor & Industries, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Clean Energy Roofing Llc at the Washington State Department of Labor & Industries.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | CLEANEC875MC |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | Washington |
| Type | Construction Contractor, Construction Contractor |
| Business Type | Limited Liability Company |
- According to the Washington State Department of Labor & Industries, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Clean Energy Roofing Llc at the Washington State Department of Labor & Industries.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | CLEANEC961PD |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | Washington |
| Type | Construction Contractor, Construction Contractor |
| Business Type | Limited Liability Company |
- According to the Washington State Department of Labor & Industries, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Clean Energy Roofing Llc at the Washington State Department of Labor & Industries.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
96
BuildZoom Score
Insured
| Insurer | Federal Ins Co |
| Insured up to | $1,000,000 |
Bonded
| Bonded Agent | Bankers Ins Co |
| Bond Value | $12,000 |
6
Permits
- Building permit records show that Clean Energy Roofing Llc has worked on 6 permitted projects.