Location and Projects
Dodge General Construction
DODGE GENERAL CONSTRUCTION
We have been in business as a general contractor since 1994. We have completed many remodels from garage additions to kitchen and bath remodels, baseboards, tile, Doors and Windows. We service the Sun City West and vicinity area. We also can handle small repairs and maintenance. Licensed, bonded & Insured and can offer references.
623-215-5198
From BuildZoom: Dodge General Construction, 10882 W Angels Ln, Sun City, AZ (Owned by: Jodell A Dodge) holds a General Dual license according to the Arizona license board.
Their BuildZoom score of 99 ranks in the top 15% of 71,576 Arizona licensed contractors.
Their license was verified as active when we last checked. If you are thinking of hiring Dodge General Construction, we recommend double-checking their license status with the license board and using our bidding system to get competitive quotes.
Dodge General Construction Services
Dodge General Construction Contact Information
Building Permits by Dodge General Construction
This is a sample of this contractor's permits. Click here to access their complete permit history.
Dodge General Construction Reviews
Recent Buildzoom Projects
Hiring a contractor?
Dodge General Construction License info
Verified License
| License # | 233475 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Arizona |
| Type | General Dual |
| Business Type | Sole Proprietorship |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of April 2026.
Verify this license's status for Dodge General Construction at the Arizona Registrar of Contractors.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
99
BuildZoom Score
Bonded
| Bonded Agent | American Contractors Indemnity Company |
| Bond Value | $10,000 |
7
Permits
- Building permit records show that Dodge General Construction has worked on 7 permitted projects.