Location and Projects
Electrical Professionals in Construction
The Texas Master licensed electricians (TECL #33192) at Electrical Professionals in Construction (Epic Electric LLC) take pride in providing excellent electrical services to customers across the DFW area. Choose Epic Electric and choose peace of mind.
From BuildZoom: Electrical Professionals in Construction, 7304 Hialeah Cir W, Fort Worth, TX holds a Electrical Contractor license and 5 other licenses according to the Dallas license board.
Their BuildZoom score of 102 ranks in the top 11% of 222,249 Texas licensed contractors.
Their license was verified as active when we last checked. If you are thinking of hiring Electrical Professionals in Construction, we recommend double-checking their license status with the license board and using our bidding system to get competitive quotes.
Electrical Professionals in Construction Contact Information
Electrical Professionals in Construction Fort Worth
Quality
Activity
|
2 projects
|
2025 |
|
2 projects
|
2024 |
This is an overview of this contractor's activity. Click here to access our complete licensing and building permit database.
Experience
|
4 projects
|
Electrical projects |
Pricing
|
1 project
|
$5k-$20k |
Building Permits by Electrical Professionals in Construction
This is a sample of this contractor's permits. Click here to access their complete permit history.
Electrical Professionals in Construction Reviews
Recent Buildzoom Projects
Hiring a contractor?
Electrical Professionals in Construction License info
Verified License
| License # | TL-E-000475 |
| Status | Active |
| City | Dallas |
| Type | Electrical Contractor |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of August 2026.
Verify this license's status for Electrical Professionals in Construction at the City of Dallas.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| License # | TL-E-APP-000674 |
| Status | Active |
| City | Dallas |
| Type | Electrician |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of July 2026.
Verify this license's status for Electrical Professionals in Construction at the City of Dallas.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| License # | TL-E-APP-000648 |
| Status | Active |
| City | Dallas |
| Type | Electrician |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of July 2026.
Verify this license's status for Electrical Professionals in Construction at the City of Dallas.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | TL-E-000474 |
| Status | Inactive |
| City | Dallas |
| Type | Electrician |
- According to the City of Dallas, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed.
Check this license's status for Electrical Professionals in Construction at the City of Dallas.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Unverified License
| License # | 26- 000116 |
| Status | Unable To Verify |
| City | Celina |
| Type | Electrical Contractor |
- BuildZoom was not able to verify this license with the licensing board
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | AEC12610 |
| Status | Inactive |
| City | Plano |
| Type | Electrical |
- According to the City of Plano, Texas, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed.
Check this license's status for Electrical Professionals in Construction at the City of Plano, Texas.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
102
BuildZoom Score
Insured
| Insurer | Next First Insurance Agency, Inc. |
10
Permits
- Building permit records show that Electrical Professionals in Construction has worked on 10 permitted projects.