Location and Projects
Greenstone Excavation LLC
Greenstone Excavation LLC, Shaw Is, Po Box 122, Shaw Island, WA (Owned by: Hogue, Jonathan Halsey) holds a Construction Contractor, General license and 1 other license according to the Tukwila license board.
Their BuildZoom score of 104 ranks in the top 9% of 128,670 Washington licensed contractors.
Their license was verified as active when we last checked. If you are thinking of hiring Greenstone Excavation LLC, we recommend double-checking their license status with the license board and using our bidding system to get competitive quotes.
Greenstone Excavation LLC Contact Information
Do you work for this business? Unlock this free profile to update company info and see who's viewing your profile.
Building Permits by Greenstone Excavation LLC
This is a sample of this contractor's permits. Click here to access their complete permit history.
Similar Contractors See more
Greenstone Excavation LLC Reviews
Recent Buildzoom Projects
Hiring a contractor?
Greenstone Excavation LLC License info
Verified License
| License # | GREENEL820QL |
| Status | Active |
| City | Tukwila |
| Type | Construction Contractor, General |
| Class | Limited Liability Company |
| Business Type | Limited Liability Company |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of March 2026.
Verify this license's status for Greenstone Excavation LLC at the The City of Tukwila, WA.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| License # | GREENEL820QL |
| Status | Active |
| State | Washington |
| Type | Construction Contractor, Construction Contractor |
| Business Type | Limited Liability Company |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of May 2026.
Verify this license's status for Greenstone Excavation LLC at the Washington State Department of Labor & Industries.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
104
BuildZoom Score
Insured
| Insurer | Ohio Security Ins Co |
| Insured up to | $1,000,000 |
Bonded
| Bonded Agent | Lexon Ins Co |
| Bond Value | $12,000 |
16
Permits
- Building permit records show that Greenstone Excavation LLC has worked on 16 permitted projects.