Location and Projects
Hardy Painting & Drywall
Hardy Painting & Drywall, 823 Las Vegas Blvd S, Las Vegas, NV (Employees: Hardy, Darryl John, Hardy, Phillip, and Hardy, Phillip Grant) holds a C 16 Finishing Floors license and 9 other licenses according to the Nevada license board.
Their BuildZoom score of 94 ranks in the top 24% of 21,879 Nevada licensed contractors.
Their license was verified as active when we last checked. If you are thinking of hiring Hardy Painting & Drywall, we recommend double-checking their license status with the license board and using our bidding system to get competitive quotes.
Hardy Painting & Drywall Contact Information
Do you work for this business? Unlock this free profile to update company info and see who's viewing your profile.
Hardy Painting & Drywall Las Vegas
Quality
Activity
|
1 project
|
2025 |
|
1 project
|
2023 |
This is an overview of this contractor's activity. Click here to access our complete licensing and building permit database.
Pricing
Building Permits by Hardy Painting & Drywall
This is a sample of this contractor's permits. Click here to access their complete permit history.
Similar Contractors See more
Hardy Painting & Drywall Reviews
Recent Buildzoom Projects
Hiring a contractor?
Hardy Painting & Drywall License info
Verified License
| License # | 0077336 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Nevada |
| Type | C 16 Finishing Floors |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of February 2026.
Verify this license's status for Hardy Painting & Drywall at the Nevada State Contractors Board.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| License # | 0077337 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Nevada |
| Type | B 2 Residential And Small Commercial |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of February 2026.
Verify this license's status for Hardy Painting & Drywall at the Nevada State Contractors Board.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
License Not Verified
| License # | 77337 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Nevada |
| Type | B2 - Residential And Small Commercial |
- When BuildZoom last verified this license, it had an expiration date of September, 2014. Check the current license status of Hardy Painting & Drywall with the Nevada State Contractors Board
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
License Not Verified
| License # | 77336 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Nevada |
| Type | C16 - Finishing Floors |
- When BuildZoom last verified this license, it had an expiration date of September, 2014. Check the current license status of Hardy Painting & Drywall with the Nevada State Contractors Board
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
License Not Verified
| License # | 18046 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Nevada |
| Type | C-4 - Painting And Decorating |
- When BuildZoom last verified this license, it had an expiration date of June, 2014. Check the current license status of Hardy Painting & Drywall with the Nevada State Contractors Board
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
License Not Verified
| License # | 34876 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Nevada |
| Type | C17 - Lathing And Plastering |
- When BuildZoom last verified this license, it had an expiration date of June, 2014. Check the current license status of Hardy Painting & Drywall with the Nevada State Contractors Board
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | 0034876A |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | Nevada |
| Type | C 17 Lathing And Plastering |
- According to the Nevada State Contractors Board, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Hardy Painting & Drywall at the Nevada State Contractors Board.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | 0018046B |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | Nevada |
| Type | C 4 Painting And Decorating |
- According to the Nevada State Contractors Board, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Hardy Painting & Drywall at the Nevada State Contractors Board.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | 0019407B |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | Nevada |
| Type | Ab General Engineering And General Building |
- According to the Nevada State Contractors Board, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Hardy Painting & Drywall at the Nevada State Contractors Board.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | 0023337A |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | Nevada |
| Type | C 16 Finishing Floors |
- According to the Nevada State Contractors Board, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Hardy Painting & Drywall at the Nevada State Contractors Board.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
94
BuildZoom Score
Bonded
| Bonded Agent | Platte River Insurance Company |
| Bond Value | $50,000 |
25
Permits
- Building permit records show that Hardy Painting & Drywall has worked on 25 permitted projects.