Location and Projects
Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating
Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating, 1617 Rowe Ave, Jacksonville, FL (Owned by: R T Sutton Enterprises Inc) holds a Certified Electrical Contractor license and 17 other licenses according to the Florida license board.
Their BuildZoom score of 107 ranks in the top 6% of 191,428 Florida licensed contractors.
Their license was verified as active when we last checked. If you are thinking of hiring Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating, we recommend double-checking their license status with the license board and using our bidding system to get competitive quotes.
Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating Services
Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating Contact Information
Do you work for this business? Unlock this free profile to update company info and see who's viewing your profile.
Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating Jacksonville
Quality
Activity
|
6 projects
|
2026 |
|
109 projects
|
2025 |
|
97 projects
|
2024 |
|
80 projects
|
2023 |
This is an overview of this contractor's activity. Click here to access our complete licensing and building permit database.
Experience
|
6 projects
|
Commercial Renovations |
|
5 projects
|
New Constructions |
|
258 projects
|
HVAC projects |
|
241 projects
|
Mechanical projects |
Pricing
|
57 projects
|
< $5k |
|
200 projects
|
$5k-$20k |
|
17 projects
|
$20k-$50k |
|
5 projects
|
$50k-$100k |
|
5 projects
|
$100k-$250k |
|
1 project
|
$500k-$1mil |
|
2 projects
|
$1mil+ |
Building Permits by Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating
This is a sample of this contractor's permits. Click here to access their complete permit history.
Similar Contractors See more
Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating Reviews
Recent Buildzoom Projects
Let us find you an HVAC pro in your area today
Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating License info
Verified License
| License # | EC13006498 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Certified Electrical Contractor |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of March 2026.
Verify this license's status for Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating at the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| Status | Active |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Electrical Business Information |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of March 2026.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
License Not Verified
| Status | Active |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Construction Business Information |
- When BuildZoom last verified this license, it had an expiration date of December, 2025. Check the current license status of Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating with the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
License Not Verified
| Status | Active |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Construction Business Information |
- When BuildZoom last verified this license, it had an expiration date of December, 2025. Check the current license status of Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating with the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
License Not Verified
| Status | Active |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Construction Business Information |
- When BuildZoom last verified this license, it had an expiration date of December, 2025. Check the current license status of Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating with the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| License # | AEC-08821 |
| Status | Active |
| City | Lakeland |
| Type | Mechanical |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of June 2026.
Verify this license's status for Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating at the City of Lakeland, FL.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
License Not Verified
| Status | Active |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Construction Business Information |
- When BuildZoom last verified this license, it had an expiration date of December, 2025. Check the current license status of Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating with the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| License # | CGC1534114 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Certified General Contractor |
- BuildZoom has not verified this license since July, 2025.
Verify this license's status for Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating at the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| License # | CFC1432186 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Certified Plumbing Contractor |
- BuildZoom has not verified this license since July, 2025.
Verify this license's status for Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating at the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| License # | CAC1813696 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Certified Air Conditioning Contractor |
- BuildZoom has not verified this license since July, 2025.
Verify this license's status for Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating at the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | CMC1249808 |
| Status | Inactive |
| County | Orange County |
| Type | M Mechanical |
- According to the Orange County Public Schools, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating at the Orange County Public Schools.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | CBC1263776 |
| Status | Inactive |
| County | Orange County |
| Type | B Building Class B |
- According to the Orange County Public Schools, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating at the Orange County Public Schools.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | EY12000272 |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Registered Alarm System Contractor I |
- According to the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating at the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | AEC-08765 |
| Status | Inactive |
| City | Lakeland |
| Type | Alarm System |
- According to the City of Lakeland, FL, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating at the City of Lakeland, FL.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | AEC-08766 |
| Status | Inactive |
| City | Lakeland |
| Type | Electrical |
- According to the City of Lakeland, FL, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating at the City of Lakeland, FL.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | 0026420 |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Construction Business Information |
- According to the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating at the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | 0058526 |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Construction Business Information |
- According to the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating at the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | QB26420 |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Construction Business Information, |
- According to the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating at the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
107
BuildZoom Score
1.7K
Permits
- Building permit records show that Ideal Air Conditioning and Heating has worked on 1693 permitted projects.