Location and Projects
Use our bidding system to
request a quote
Kal Electric
Kal Electric at KS , has a BuildZoom score of 98 and ranks in the top 16% of 9,248 Kansas contractors.
If you’re thinking about hiring them, we recommend double-checking their license status with your local licensing authority. Alternatively, use our bidding system to be easily matched to qualified, licensed professionals in your area.
Kal Electric Contact Information
Do you work for this business? Unlock this free profile to update company info and see who's viewing your profile.
Kal Electric
Quality
98
84th percentile
Pro tip:
We generally recommend hiring a contractor with a score higher than 95.
Kal Electric has a BuildZoom score of 98, which places them above 84% of 9,248 contractors in Kansas.
Activity
|
3 projects
|
2025 |
|
6 projects
|
2024 |
Our building permit records indicate that Kal Electric has worked on at least
9.0 projects over the past 2 years.
This is an overview of this contractor's activity. Click here to access our complete licensing and building permit database.
This is an overview of this contractor's activity. Click here to access our complete licensing and building permit database.
Experience
|
9 projects
|
Electrical projects |
Analyzing permits over the last 4 years shows that Kal Electric mostly works on
electrical project
projects.
Pricing
|
9 projects
|
< $5k |
Pro tip:
For more details about their pricing, check out their recent activity to see how much they have charged for different types of work.
This is a sample of this contractor's permits. Click here to access their complete permit history.
Replace meter and 2x disconnects
Valuation:
$500
Permit #:
BLD-M-2025-01651
Status:
final
Fee:
N/A
Permit Type:
N/A
Building Type:
N/A
Moving panel and replacing meter can
Valuation:
$1,500
Permit #:
BLD-M-2024-01510
Status:
final
Fee:
N/A
Permit Type:
N/A
Building Type:
N/A
Electrical entrance cable mass meter can
Valuation:
$2,000
Permit #:
BLD-M-2024-01704
Status:
final
Fee:
N/A
Permit Type:
N/A
Building Type:
N/A
200 amp service under ground to barn
Valuation:
$1,000
Permit #:
BLD-M-2024-02613
Status:
issued
Fee:
N/A
Permit Type:
N/A
Building Type:
N/A
Service upgrade 100amp to 200amp
Valuation:
$3,000
Permit #:
BLD-M-2024-01635
Status:
final
Fee:
N/A
Permit Type:
N/A
Building Type:
N/A
Panel service alteration
Valuation:
$500
Permit #:
BLD-M-2024-02525
Status:
final
Fee:
N/A
Permit Type:
N/A
Building Type:
N/A
Panel service alteration
Valuation:
$500
Permit #:
BLD-M-2024-02524
Status:
final
Fee:
N/A
Permit Type:
N/A
Building Type:
N/A
Replace outside meter can
Valuation:
$950
Permit #:
BLD-M-2024-01038
Status:
final
Fee:
N/A
Permit Type:
N/A
Building Type:
N/A
Service upgrade 60amp to 200amp
Valuation:
$1,850
Permit #:
BLD-M-2023-02160
Status:
final
Fee:
N/A
Permit Type:
N/A
Building Type:
N/A
Similar Contractors
License # BCL-003356-2026
Mission, KS
115
BZ Score
$2.3K
Avg Project
-
Projects
License # BCL-004571-2024
Lenexa, KS
115
BZ Score
$60K
Avg Project
-
Projects
License # BCL-004509-2024
Shawnee, KS
115
BZ Score
$4.9K
Avg Project
-
Projects
Kal Electric Reviews
BuildZoom hasn't received any reviews for Kal Electric. Click here to be alerted when reviews are posted about them.
Recent Buildzoom Projects
Hiring a contractor?
Kal Electric License info
License Not Required
| Status | Not Required |
- BuildZoom verified in December, 2024 that this contractor does not need a license to be a electrician in Kansas.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
98
BuildZoom Score
9
Permits
- Building permit records show that Kal Electric has worked on 9 permitted projects.