Location and Projects
Lighthouse Electrical Contractor& (ec)
Lighthouse Electrical Contractor& (ec), 2345 Urban Rd, Jacksonville, FL (Owned by: Richard Graves) holds a Certified Contractor license and 2 other licenses according to the Ocala license board.
Their BuildZoom score of 118 ranks in the top 1% of 191,428 Florida licensed contractors.
Their license was verified as active when we last checked. If you are thinking of hiring Lighthouse Electrical Contractor& (ec), we recommend double-checking their license status with the license board and using our bidding system to get competitive quotes.
Lighthouse Electrical Contractor& (ec) Contact Information
Do you work for this business? Unlock this free profile to update company info and see who's viewing your profile.
Lighthouse Electrical Contractor& (ec) Jacksonville
Quality
Activity
|
47 projects
|
2025 |
|
66 projects
|
2024 |
|
88 projects
|
2023 |
This is an overview of this contractor's activity. Click here to access our complete licensing and building permit database.
Experience
|
10 projects
|
Home Additions |
|
8 projects
|
Commercial Renovations |
|
7 projects
|
New Constructions |
|
192 projects
|
Electrical projects |
Pricing
|
166 projects
|
< $5k |
|
3 projects
|
$5k-$20k |
|
6 projects
|
$20k-$50k |
|
3 projects
|
$50k-$100k |
|
5 projects
|
$100k-$250k |
|
2 projects
|
$500k-$1mil |
|
1 project
|
$1mil+ |
Building Permits by Lighthouse Electrical Contractor& (ec)
This is a sample of this contractor's permits. Click here to access their complete permit history.
Similar Contractors See more
Lighthouse Electrical Contractor& (ec) Reviews
Recent Buildzoom Projects
Let us find you an electrician in your area today
Lighthouse Electrical Contractor& (ec) License info
Verified License
| License # | EC0000621 |
| Status | Active |
| City | Ocala |
| Type | Certified Contractor |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of June 2026.
Verify this license's status for Lighthouse Electrical Contractor& (ec) at the The City of Ocala, Florida.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| License # | EC0000621 |
| Status | Active |
| City | Daytona Beach |
| Type | Contractor |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of May 2026.
Verify this license's status for Lighthouse Electrical Contractor& (ec) at the The City of Daytona Beach, FL.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| License # | EC0000621 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Certified Electrical Contractor |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of March 2026.
Verify this license's status for Lighthouse Electrical Contractor& (ec) at the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
118
BuildZoom Score
Insured
| Insurer | Federated Mutual |
Insured
| Workers Comp Provider | Lion Insurance Company |
1.7K
Permits
- Building permit records show that Lighthouse Electrical Contractor& (ec) has worked on 1741 permitted projects.