Location and Projects
Max Air Conditioning Inc
Max Air Conditioning Inc, 800 NW 12th Ter, Pompano Beach, FL (Employees: Hersher Marc Morris, Hersher, Marc Morris, and Hersher, Seymour) holds a Construction Business Information license and 8 other licenses according to the Florida license board.
Their BuildZoom score of 93 ranks in the top 27% of 191,428 Florida licensed contractors.
Their license was verified as active when we last checked. If you are thinking of hiring Max Air Conditioning Inc, we recommend double-checking their license status with the license board and using our bidding system to get competitive quotes.
Max Air Conditioning Inc Contact Information
Do you work for this business? Unlock this free profile to update company info and see who's viewing your profile.
Max Air Conditioning Inc Pompano Beach
Quality
Activity
|
1 project
|
2025 |
This is an overview of this contractor's activity. Click here to access our complete licensing and building permit database.
Pricing
|
1 project
|
$5k-$20k |
Building Permits by Max Air Conditioning Inc
This is a sample of this contractor's permits. Click here to access their complete permit history.
Similar Contractors See more
Max Air Conditioning Inc Reviews
Recent Buildzoom Projects
Let us find you an HVAC pro in your area today
Max Air Conditioning Inc License info
Verified License
| Status | Active |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Construction Business Information |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of April 2026.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| License # | CAC033563 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Certified Air Conditioning Contractor |
- BuildZoom has not verified this license since July, 2025.
Verify this license's status for Max Air Conditioning Inc at the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | CMC-290 |
| Status | Inactive |
| County | Broward County |
| Type | T & B Contr Class A & Smoke Control |
- According to the Broward County Contractor License Board, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Max Air Conditioning Inc at the Broward County Contractor License Board.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | CMC-290 |
| Status | Inactive |
| County | Broward County |
| Type | Mechanical Contractor |
- According to the Broward County Contractor License Board, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Max Air Conditioning Inc at the Broward County Contractor License Board.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | RA0022913 |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Registered Air Conditioning Contractor |
- According to the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Max Air Conditioning Inc at the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | CGC062003 |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Certified General Contractor |
- According to the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Max Air Conditioning Inc at the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | CAC058360 |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Certified Air Conditioning Contractor |
- According to the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Max Air Conditioning Inc at the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | 0033563 |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Certified Air Conditioning Contractor, Certified General Contractor |
- According to the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Max Air Conditioning Inc at the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | QB67866 |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Construction Business Information, |
- According to the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Max Air Conditioning Inc at the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
93
BuildZoom Score
89
Permits
- Building permit records show that Max Air Conditioning Inc has worked on 89 permitted projects.