Location and Projects
Mike Denny Plumbing& Remodeling
Mike Denny Plumbing& Remodeling at 3700 Ideal Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524, held a Plumber license (#3808) with the Colorado contractors license board with an expiration date of 02-28-2025. We last verified the license was expired on 06-29-2026.
Their BuildZoom score is 0 because we haven’t been able to verify an active license. As a result, they’re not ranked in the top 50% of 55,949 Colorado contractors.
If you’re thinking about hiring them, we recommend double-checking their license status with your local licensing authority. Alternatively, use our project planner to be easily matched to qualified, licensed professionals in your area.
Mike Denny Plumbing& Remodeling Services
Mike Denny Plumbing& Remodeling Contact Information
Do you work for this business? Unlock this free profile to update company info and see who's viewing your profile.
Mike Denny Plumbing& Remodeling Fort Collins
Quality
Activity
|
1 project
|
2025 |
|
4 projects
|
2024 |
|
10 projects
|
2023 |
This is an overview of this contractor's activity. Click here to access our complete licensing and building permit database.
Experience
|
15 projects
|
Plumbing projects |
Pricing
|
2 projects
|
< $5k |
|
3 projects
|
$5k-$20k |
|
6 projects
|
$20k-$50k |
|
3 projects
|
$100k-$250k |
|
1 project
|
$250k-$500k |
Building Permits by Mike Denny Plumbing& Remodeling
This is a sample of this contractor's permits. Click here to access their complete permit history.
Similar Contractors See more
Mike Denny Plumbing& Remodeling Reviews
Recent Buildzoom Projects
Let us find you a plumber in your area today
Mike Denny Plumbing& Remodeling License info
Inactive License
| License # | 3808 |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | Colorado |
| Type | Plumbing Contractor |
- According to the Colorado Division of Professions and Occupations, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Mike Denny Plumbing& Remodeling at the Colorado Division of Professions and Occupations.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | MP-928 |
| Status | Inactive |
| City | Fort Collins |
| Type | Sub Contractor |
- According to the City of Fort Collins, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Mike Denny Plumbing& Remodeling at the City of Fort Collins.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
ALERT*
BuildZoom Score
- How the BuildZoom Score works
- *No active license on file. If you are Mike Denny Plumbing& Remodeling, click “This is My Business” to update your information.
Insured
| Insurer | Hiscox Insurance Company Inc. |
42
Permits
- Building permit records show that Mike Denny Plumbing& Remodeling has worked on 42 permitted projects.