Location and Projects
Address
405 2ND AVE NW, Mandan, ND, 58554
Use our bidding system to
request a quote
Advanced Tree Service
Advanced Tree Service, Inc, 405-2 Nd Ave NW, Mandan, ND (Owned by: Trenton J Schweitzer) holds a Contractor license and 2 other licenses according to the North Dakota license board.
Their BuildZoom score of 91 ranks in the top 37% of 13,075 North Dakota licensed contractors.
Their license was verified as active when we last checked. If you are thinking of hiring Advanced Tree Service, Inc, we recommend double-checking their license status with the license board and using our bidding system to get competitive quotes.
Advanced Tree Service, Inc Contact Information
Phone Number: (701) 400-7111
Edit
Address: 405 2ND AVE NW, Mandan, ND 58554
Edit
Do you work for this business? Unlock this free profile to update company info and see who's viewing your profile.
Building Permits by Advanced Tree Service, Inc
This is a sample of this contractor's permits. Click here to access their complete permit history.
Demolition of apartment building
Valuation:
N/A
Permit #:
BDEM2018-0001
Status:
plancheck
Fee:
N/A
Permit Type:
Commercial
Building Type:
N/A
8'x 10 storage shed on 4 concrete slab
Valuation:
N/A
Permit #:
BRAC2000-00553
Status:
final
Fee:
N/A
Permit Type:
Shed
Building Type:
N/A
Similar Contractors
License # 26531
Bismarck, ND
117
BZ Score
-
Avg Project
-
Projects
License # 48845
Bismarck, ND
116
BZ Score
-
Avg Project
-
Projects
113
BZ Score
-
Avg Project
-
Projects
Advanced Tree Service, Inc Reviews
BuildZoom hasn't received any reviews for Advanced Tree Service, Inc. Click here to be alerted when reviews are posted about them.
Recent Buildzoom Projects
Hiring a contractor?
Verified License
BuildZoom confirmed this contractor's license
Advanced Tree Service, Inc License info
Verified License
| License # | 34703 |
| Status | Active |
| State | North Dakota |
| Type | Contractor |
| Date Issued | 03-01-2027 |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of July 2026.
Verify this license's status for Advanced Tree Service, Inc at the North Dakota Secretary of State.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| License # | 49645 |
| Status | Active |
| State | North Dakota |
| Type | Sole Proprietor |
| Class | Class B - $250,000 contract limit |
- BuildZoom has not verified this license since February, 2014.
Verify this license's status for Advanced Tree Service, Inc at the North Dakota Secretary of State.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | 56310 |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | North Dakota |
| Type | Contractor |
- According to the North Dakota Secretary of State, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Advanced Tree Service, Inc at the North Dakota Secretary of State.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
91
BuildZoom Score
Advanced Tree Service, Inc Employees
TS
Trenton J Schweitzer
Owner