Location and Projects
Superior Electrical Mechanical & Plumbin
Superior Electrical Mechanical & Plumbin, 8613 Helms Ave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA (Employees: David Allen Stone Jr, David Arthur Davidson, and Henry Walter Schobel Iii) holds a General Building, Electrical, Plumbing, Warm Air Heating, Ventilating And Air Conditioning license and 2 other licenses according to the California license board.
Their BuildZoom score of 115 ranks in the top 2% of 336,931 California licensed contractors.
Their license was verified as active when we last checked. If you are thinking of hiring Superior Electrical Mechanical & Plumbin, we recommend double-checking their license status with the license board and using our bidding system to get competitive quotes.
Superior Electrical Mechanical & Plumbin Services
Superior Electrical Mechanical & Plumbin Contact Information
Do you work for this business? Unlock this free profile to update company info and see who's viewing your profile.
Superior Electrical Mechanical & Plumbin Rancho Cucamonga
Quality
Activity
|
51 projects
|
2025 |
|
48 projects
|
2024 |
|
45 projects
|
2023 |
This is an overview of this contractor's activity. Click here to access our complete licensing and building permit database.
Experience
|
4 projects
|
Commercial Renovations |
|
24 projects
|
HVAC projects |
|
6 projects
|
Mechanical projects |
Pricing
|
1 project
|
< $5k |
|
20 projects
|
$5k-$20k |
|
6 projects
|
$20k-$50k |
|
9 projects
|
$50k-$100k |
|
1 project
|
$100k-$250k |
Building Permits by Superior Electrical Mechanical & Plumbin
This is a sample of this contractor's permits. Click here to access their complete permit history.
Similar Contractors See more
Superior Electrical Mechanical & Plumbin Reviews
Recent Buildzoom Projects
Let us find you an HVAC pro in your area today
Superior Electrical Mechanical & Plumbin License info
Verified License
| License # | 911185 |
| Status | Active |
| State | California |
| Type | General Building, Electrical, Plumbing, Warm Air Heating, Ventilating And Air Conditioning |
| Business Type | Corporation |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of March 2026.
Verify this license's status for Superior Electrical Mechanical & Plumbin at the California Contractors State License Board.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | 911185 |
| Status | Inactive |
| City | Oceanside |
| Type | Contractor |
| Business Type | Corporation |
- According to the City of Oceanside, CA, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Superior Electrical Mechanical & Plumbin at the City of Oceanside, CA.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | 795434 |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | California |
| Type | Electrical |
| Business Type | Corporation |
- According to the California Contractors State License Board, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Superior Electrical Mechanical & Plumbin at the California Contractors State License Board.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
115
BuildZoom Score
Insured
| Insurer | An Employee Service Group Holds The Insurance |
Bonded
| Bonded Agent | American Contractors Indemnity Company |
| Bond Value | $15,000 |
Insured
| Workers Comp Provider | Insurance Company Of The West |
1.5K
Permits
- Building permit records show that Superior Electrical Mechanical & Plumbin has worked on 1450 permitted projects.