Location and Projects
American Mechanical Solutions
American Mechanical Solutions, 609-1 2nd, Margaret St Key West, FL (Employees: American Air Conditioning & Heating Solutions, Llc, Leiser, Christopher Channing, and Savaglio, Kyle C) holds a Certified Mechanical Contractor license and 6 other licenses according to the Florida license board.
Their BuildZoom score of 105 ranks in the top 8% of 191,428 Florida licensed contractors.
Their license was verified as active when we last checked. If you are thinking of hiring American Mechanical Solutions, we recommend double-checking their license status with the license board and using our project planner to get competitive quotes.
American Mechanical Solutions Contact Information
Do you work for this business? Unlock this free profile to update company info and see who's viewing your profile.
American Mechanical Solutions Margaret St Key West
Quality
Activity
|
6 projects
|
2025 |
|
12 projects
|
2024 |
|
8 projects
|
2023 |
This is an overview of this contractor's activity. Click here to access our complete licensing and building permit database.
Experience
|
6 projects
|
Home Additions |
|
4 projects
|
Commercial Renovations |
|
3 projects
|
New Constructions |
|
4 projects
|
HVAC projects |
Pricing
|
2 projects
|
< $5k |
|
1 project
|
$20k-$50k |
|
1 project
|
$50k-$100k |
|
4 projects
|
$100k-$250k |
|
3 projects
|
$250k-$500k |
|
2 projects
|
$500k-$1mil |
|
8 projects
|
$1mil+ |
Building Permits by American Mechanical Solutions
This is a sample of this contractor's permits. Click here to access their complete permit history.
Similar Contractors See more
American Mechanical Solutions Reviews
Recent Buildzoom Projects
American Mechanical Solutions License info
Verified License
| License # | CMC1249644 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Certified Mechanical Contractor |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of July 2025.
Verify this license's status for American Mechanical Solutions at the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| Status | Active |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Construction Business Information |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of February 2026.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| License # | CFC1430467 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Certified Plumbing Contractor |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of July 2025.
Verify this license's status for American Mechanical Solutions at the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| License # | CAC1818874 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Certified Air Conditioning Contractor |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of July 2025.
Verify this license's status for American Mechanical Solutions at the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
License Not Verified
| License # | CAC1818874 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Certified Air Conditioning Contractor |
- When BuildZoom last verified this license, it had an expiration date of August, 2020. Check the current license status of American Mechanical Solutions with the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | CMC1249644 |
| Status | Inactive |
| City | Daytona Beach |
| Type | Contractor |
- According to the The City of Daytona Beach, FL, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for American Mechanical Solutions at the The City of Daytona Beach, FL.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | CFC1430467 |
| Status | Inactive |
| City | Daytona Beach |
| Type | Contractor |
- According to the The City of Daytona Beach, FL, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for American Mechanical Solutions at the The City of Daytona Beach, FL.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
105
BuildZoom Score
65
Permits
- Building permit records show that American Mechanical Solutions has worked on 65 permitted projects.