Location and Projects
Backroads Construction LLC
Serving the Hayden, Idaho area for five years, Backroads Construction LLC specializes in residential construction and remodeling services. The company manages a range of project types, including home additions, interior renovations, and exterior upgrades. Backroads Construction LLC works primarily with homeowners in Hayden and surrounding communities, delivering solutions tailored to local property styles and requirements. With experience in both new construction and improvement projects, the company handles everything from planning and demolition to the finishing stages of build-outs and remodels. Backroads Construction LLC emphasizes practical construction methods and works with a variety of building materials suited to North Idaho’s climate and architecture. The team’s regional focus enables them to address the specific needs and conditions of local properties, supporting clients through each stage of the construction or renovation process.
Backroads Construction LLC Services
Backroads Construction LLC Contact Information
Do you work for this business? Unlock this free profile to update company info and see who's viewing your profile.
Backroads Construction LLC Hayden
Quality
Activity
|
3 projects
|
2025 |
|
1 project
|
2024 |
|
1 project
|
2023 |
This is an overview of this contractor's activity. Click here to access our complete licensing and building permit database.
Pricing
|
1 project
|
$5k-$20k |
|
1 project
|
$100k-$250k |
Building Permits by Backroads Construction LLC
This is a sample of this contractor's permits. Click here to access their complete permit history.
Similar Contractors See more
Recent Buildzoom Projects
Hiring a contractor?
Backroads Construction LLC License info
Verified License
| License # | 22-0136 |
| Status | Active |
| County | Kootenai County |
| Type | New County Contractor |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of June 2026.
Verify this license's status for Backroads Construction LLC at the Kootenai County, ID.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| License # | RCE-56591 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Idaho |
| Type | General Contractor Registration |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of June 2026.
Verify this license's status for Backroads Construction LLC at the State of Idaho Bureau Of Occupational Licenses.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
97
BuildZoom Score
7
Permits
- Building permit records show that Backroads Construction LLC has worked on 7 permitted projects.
Honest, professional, reliable and meticulous. Justin rebuilt and expanded our deck. He is a perfectionist with an attention to detail. He arrived early everyday, stayed late and cleaned up daily. We love our new and improved outdoor space. Would highly recommend and will contact again for future projects!