Location and Projects
Big Mike's Concrete, LLC
Big Mike's Concrete, LLC at 1295 VONDELPARK DR #C, Colorado Springs, CO 80907, held a Concrete Contractor license (#0015125) with the Pueblo contractors license board with an expiration date of 12-31-2022. We last verified the license was expired on 04-05-2026.
Their BuildZoom score is 0 because we haven’t been able to verify an active license. As a result, they’re not ranked in the top 50% of 55,949 Colorado contractors.
If you’re thinking about hiring them, we recommend double-checking their license status with your local licensing authority. Alternatively, use our bidding system to be easily matched to qualified, licensed professionals in your area.
Big Mike's Concrete, LLC Services
Big Mike's Concrete, LLC Contact Information
Big Mike's Concrete, LLC Reviews
5 out of 5 stars, based on
1
review
-
By Elliott W.February 12, 2022
Building Permits by Big Mike's Concrete, LLC
This is a sample of this contractor's permits. Click here to access their complete permit history.
Recent Buildzoom Projects
Hiring a contractor?
Big Mike's Concrete, LLC License info
Inactive License
| License # | 0015125 |
| Status | Inactive |
| Pueblo | |
| Type | Concrete |
- According to the Pueblo regional Building Department, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed.
Check this license's status for Big Mike's Concrete, LLC at the Pueblo regional Building Department.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | AEC7193 |
| Status | Inactive |
| City | Arvada |
| Type | Contractor |
- According to the The City of Arvada, Colorado, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed.
Check this license's status for Big Mike's Concrete, LLC at the The City of Arvada, Colorado.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
ALERT*
BuildZoom Score
- How the BuildZoom Score works
- *No active license on file. If you are Big Mike's Concrete, LLC, log in and update your license info in the “Edit Profile” tab.
Mike did great work on the foundation I needed repaired after a car took out part of it. My life was up in the air as I was displaced during this adventure. His crew came out and got the repair done in more than a timely manner. I’m definitely going to have him come back out and pour the foundation for my new home this next year. Highly, highly recommend Big Mikes Concrete out of Colorado Springs.