Location and Projects
BS Lakeside Construction
Serving Woodland, WA and the greater Cowlitz County area, BS Lakeside Construction brings over 18 years of experience to residential building projects. The company’s expertise covers a range of construction services, including custom home building, remodels, and home additions. BS Lakeside Construction takes on both ground-up new home construction and renovations, working closely with homeowners to upgrade living spaces or expand existing properties. Projects in their portfolio showcase complete kitchen and bathroom remodels, garage conversions, and exterior improvements such as deck construction. Serving private residential clients, BS Lakeside Construction manages every stage of the build, from initial planning to project completion. The company operates locally in the Woodland area and is familiar with regional building standards and permitting processes.
BS Lakeside Construction Services
BS Lakeside Construction Contact Information
Do you work for this business? Unlock this free profile to update company info and see who's viewing your profile.
BS Lakeside Construction Woodland
Quality
Activity
|
5 projects
|
2025 |
|
3 projects
|
2024 |
|
2 projects
|
2023 |
This is an overview of this contractor's activity. Click here to access our complete licensing and building permit database.
Experience
|
6 projects
|
Home Additions |
Pricing
|
1 project
|
$5k-$20k |
|
2 projects
|
$20k-$50k |
Building Permits by BS Lakeside Construction
This is a sample of this contractor's permits. Click here to access their complete permit history.
Similar Contractors See more
BS Lakeside Construction Reviews
Recent Buildzoom Projects
Hiring a contractor?
BS Lakeside Construction License info
Verified License
| License # | BSLAKLC906P6 |
| Status | Active |
| City | Tukwila |
| Type | Construction Contractor, General |
| Class | Corporation |
| Business Type | Individual, Corporation |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of March 2026.
Verify this license's status for BS Lakeside Construction at the The City of Tukwila, WA.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| License # | BSLAKLC906P6 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Washington |
| Type | Construction Contractor, Construction Contractor |
| Business Type | Individual, Corporation |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of April 2026.
Verify this license's status for BS Lakeside Construction at the Washington State Department of Labor & Industries.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
License Not Verified
| License # | BSLAKLC950MM |
| Status | Active |
| State | Washington |
| Type | Construction Contractor, General |
| Business Type | Individual, Corporation |
- When BuildZoom last verified this license, it had an expiration date of November, 2016. Check the current license status of BS Lakeside Construction with the Washington State Department of Labor & Industries
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
102
BuildZoom Score
Insured
| Insurer | Security National Insurance |
| Insured up to | $1,000,000 |
Bonded
| Bonded Agent | Western Surety Co |
| Bond Value | $12,000 |
10
Permits
- Building permit records show that BS Lakeside Construction has worked on 10 permitted projects.