Location and Projects
CDW Electrical Services, Inc
WE UNDERSTAND YOU HAVE A BUSY LIFE. SO WHY CHOOSE CDW ELECTRICAL SERVICES?
We are prompt, reliable and provide fast quality repairs; from ceiling fan installation in all of your rooms, indoor and outdoor, to upgrading your home with new electrical panels, outlets and fixtures.
With over 50 years of combined residential electrical experience, CDW Residential Electrical Services’ certified electricians have the expertise to tackle your toughest electrical service jobs.
The team at CDW understands their local Central Florida neighbors’ electrical wiring service needs that work best while saving the customer time and keeping their homes safe and comfortable.
We are CDW Electrical Services, striving to be your #1 Residential Electrical Service for Metro Orlando and Central Florida “Fast & Reliable Quality“
They provide service to the entire metro Orlando and Central Florida area with a variety of residential electrical services with a 100% customer satisfaction guarantee. They are committed to delivering the highest quality service experience at a fair price. See how you will benefit from their prompt service without having to change your plans.
From BuildZoom: CDW Electrical Services, Inc, Orlando, Po Box 616515, Orlando, FL (Owned by: Chris Brown) holds a E Electrical Contractor license and 6 other licenses according to the Orange County license board.
Their BuildZoom score of 123 ranks in the top 1% of 191,428 Florida licensed contractors.
Their license was verified as active when we last checked. If you are thinking of hiring CDW Electrical Services, Inc, we recommend double-checking their license status with the license board and using our bidding system to get competitive quotes.
CDW Electrical Services, Inc Services
CDW Electrical Services, Inc Contact Information
CDW Electrical Services, Inc Orlando
Quality
Activity
|
49 projects
|
2025 |
|
23 projects
|
2024 |
|
40 projects
|
2023 |
This is an overview of this contractor's activity. Click here to access our complete licensing and building permit database.
Experience
|
110 projects
|
Electrical projects |
Pricing
|
102 projects
|
< $5k |
|
8 projects
|
$5k-$20k |
CDW Electrical Services, Inc Reviews
5 out of 5 stars, based on
3
reviews
-
By Mike T.March 8, 2023Replace bathroom light/fan combo.$230
-
By Larry B.August 11, 2020electrical service add on
CDW electrical came out and added the service i needed
On time, great work from start to finish
Eddie did a great job
Great company -
By Margo W.April 4, 2018Electric panel
Absolutely. CDW deserves five stars if not six. CDW worked on our meters outside and did work in my unit. Efficient with a good price. Javier, the tech must be a magician. He could figure out my tangled wires and replace them in an orderly way so I can find them even in the dark. My neighbor is also full of praise for the work Javier did on her condo unit. Thank you Wayne who double checking.
Building Permits by CDW Electrical Services, Inc
This is a sample of this contractor's permits. Click here to access their complete permit history.
Recent Buildzoom Projects
Hiring a contractor?
CDW Electrical Services, Inc License info
Verified License
| License # | EC13006392 |
| Status | Active |
| County | Orange County |
| Type | E Electrical Contractor |
| Business Type | Corporation |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of April 2026.
Verify this license's status for CDW Electrical Services, Inc at the Orange County Public Schools.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
License Not Verified
| License # | EC13006392 |
| Status | Active |
| City | Clermont |
| Type | Contractor |
| Business Type | Corporation |
- When BuildZoom last verified this license, it had an expiration date of August, 2024. Check the current license status of CDW Electrical Services, Inc with the The City of Clermont, FL
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| License # | EC13006392 |
| Status | Active |
| City | Daytona Beach |
| Type | Contractor |
| Business Type | Corporation |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of June 2026.
Verify this license's status for CDW Electrical Services, Inc at the The City of Daytona Beach, FL.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| License # | EC13006392 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Certified Electrical Contractor |
| Business Type | Corporation |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of March 2026.
Verify this license's status for CDW Electrical Services, Inc at the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
License Not Verified
| License # | S-EC13006392 |
| Status | Active |
| County | Sumter County |
| Type | Contractor |
| Business Type | Corporation |
- When BuildZoom last verified this license, it had an expiration date of August, 2022. Check the current license status of CDW Electrical Services, Inc with the County of Sumter, FL
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
License Not Verified
| Status | Active |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Electrical Business Information |
| Business Type | Corporation |
- When BuildZoom last verified this license, it had an expiration date of December, 2025. Check the current license status of CDW Electrical Services, Inc with the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
License Not Verified
| License # | EC13006392 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Certified Electrical Contractor |
| Business Type | Corporation |
- When BuildZoom last verified this license, it had an expiration date of August, 2018. Check the current license status of CDW Electrical Services, Inc with the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
123
BuildZoom Score
Insured
| Insurer | Southern Owners |
Insured
| Workers Comp Provider | Markel |
437
Permits
- Building permit records show that CDW Electrical Services, Inc has worked on 437 permitted projects.
I called CDW yesterday for a non-emergency repair, and they were here first thing this morning. Nice work completed professionally by Zach, and left the place clean when finished. Will not hesitate to use them again.