Location and Projects
Coventry Homes of Arizona LLC
Coventry Homes of Arizona LLC, 4550 N Black Canyon Hwy, Scottsdale, AZ (Employees: Bruce Edward Robinson, Contadino Family Trust, and Craig Stephen Nelson) holds a General Residential license and 3 other licenses according to the Arizona license board.
Their BuildZoom score of 84 does not rank in the top 50% of Arizona contractors.
Their license was verified as active when we last checked. If you are thinking of hiring Coventry Homes of Arizona LLC, we recommend double-checking their license status with the license board and using our bidding system to get competitive quotes.
Coventry Homes of Arizona LLC Services
Coventry Homes of Arizona LLC Contact Information
Do you work for this business? Unlock this free profile to update company info and see who's viewing your profile.
Coventry Homes of Arizona LLC Reviews
1 out of 5 stars, based on
1
review
-
By Robert G.March 3, 2017
Building Permits by Coventry Homes of Arizona LLC
This is a sample of this contractor's permits. Click here to access their complete permit history.
Similar Contractors See more
Recent Buildzoom Projects
Hiring a contractor?
Coventry Homes of Arizona LLC License info
Verified License
| License # | 159590 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Arizona |
| Type | General Residential |
| Business Type | Llc |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of September 2025.
Verify this license's status for Coventry Homes of Arizona LLC at the Arizona Registrar of Contractors.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
License Not Verified
| License # | 247003 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Arizona |
| Type | General Residential |
| Business Type | Llc |
- When BuildZoom last verified this license, it had an expiration date of July, 2026. Check the current license status of Coventry Homes of Arizona LLC with the Arizona Registrar of Contractors
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | 053885 |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | Arizona |
| Type | General Residential |
| Business Type | Llc |
- According to the Arizona Registrar of Contractors, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Coventry Homes of Arizona LLC at the Arizona Registrar of Contractors.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | 089248 |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | Arizona |
| Type | General Residential |
| Business Type | Llc |
- According to the Arizona Registrar of Contractors, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Coventry Homes of Arizona LLC at the Arizona Registrar of Contractors.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
84
BuildZoom Score
1.4K
Permits
- Building permit records show that Coventry Homes of Arizona LLC has worked on 1390 permitted projects.
Builder failed to complete the sewer line connection. After 15 years we found we had a problem with the sewer backing up if too many people were using it in the house. They left out a 4 foot section of sewer line under our drive. For years the street has been repaired due to it sinking. Never new the reason was from the sewage causing it.