Location and Projects
Huus Construction LLC Photos
Huus Construction LLC
Specializing in contemporary residential remodels throughout Seattle, Huus Construction LLC brings two decades of experience to home renovation projects. The company focuses on kitchen and bathroom remodels, additions, and whole-house updates, with a portfolio highlighting work in neighborhoods such as Ballard, Wallingford, and Green Lake. Huus Construction frequently collaborates with architects and homeowners to deliver streamlined layouts, custom cabinetry, and high-efficiency fixtures. Their project portfolio includes both classic bungalow updates and large-scale modern interiors, with special expertise in open-concept living spaces and sustainable material selection. The company serves single-family homes and townhouses, handling both interior and exterior renovations. Project management at Huus Construction emphasizes clear communication and coordination with local suppliers and trades.
Huus Construction LLC Services
Huus Construction LLC Contact Information
Do you work for this business? Unlock this free profile to update company info and see who's viewing your profile.
Building Permits by Huus Construction LLC
This is a sample of this contractor's permits. Click here to access their complete permit history.
Similar Contractors See more
Huus Construction LLC Reviews
Hiring a contractor?
Huus Construction LLC License info
Verified License
| License # | HUUSII*885NU |
| Status | Active |
| City | Tukwila |
| Type | Construction Contractor, General |
| Class | Corporation |
| Business Type | Limited Liability Company |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of March 2026.
Verify this license's status for Huus Construction LLC at the The City of Tukwila, WA.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| License # | HUUSII*885NU |
| Status | Active |
| State | Washington |
| Type | Construction Contractor, Construction Contractor |
| Business Type | Limited Liability Company |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of May 2026.
Verify this license's status for Huus Construction LLC at the Washington State Department of Labor & Industries.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
License Not Verified
| License # | HUUSII 885NU |
| Status | Active |
| State | Washington |
| Type | Construction Contractor, General |
| Business Type | Limited Liability Company |
- When BuildZoom last verified this license, it had an expiration date of September, 2022. Check the current license status of Huus Construction LLC with the Washington State Department of Labor & Industries
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | HUUSCCL887C1 |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | Washington |
| Type | Construction Contractor, Construction Contractor |
| Business Type | Limited Liability Company |
- According to the Washington State Department of Labor & Industries, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Huus Construction LLC at the Washington State Department of Labor & Industries.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
103
BuildZoom Score
Insured
| Insurer | Developers Surety & Indem Co |
| Insured up to | $1,000,000 |
Bonded
| Bonded Agent | Contractors Bonding & Insurance Co |
| Bond Value | $12,000 |
7
Permits
- Building permit records show that Huus Construction LLC has worked on 7 permitted projects.