Location and Projects
Wonder Roofing & Renovations
Wonder Roofing & Renovations, 2951 Hessey Ave, Melbourne, FL (Employees: Isaid, Abdelhadi, Osman, Yosef Samir, and Vibrant Sunshine Inc.) holds a B Roofing Unlimited license and 4 other licenses according to the Orange County license board.
Their BuildZoom score of 99 ranks in the top 15% of 191,428 Florida licensed contractors.
Their license was verified as active when we last checked. If you are thinking of hiring Wonder Roofing & Renovations, we recommend double-checking their license status with the license board and using our project planner to get competitive quotes.
Wonder Roofing & Renovations Contact Information
Do you work for this business? Unlock this free profile to update company info and see who's viewing your profile.
Wonder Roofing & Renovations Melbourne
Quality
Activity
|
9 projects
|
2025 |
This is an overview of this contractor's activity. Click here to access our complete licensing and building permit database.
Experience
|
6 projects
|
Roofing projects |
Pricing
|
3 projects
|
< $5k |
|
2 projects
|
$5k-$20k |
Building Permits by Wonder Roofing & Renovations
This is a sample of this contractor's permits. Click here to access their complete permit history.
Similar Contractors See more
Wonder Roofing & Renovations Reviews
Recent Buildzoom Projects
Let us find you a roofer in your area today
Wonder Roofing & Renovations License info
Verified License
| License # | CCC1336990 |
| Status | Active |
| County | Orange County |
| Type | B Roofing Unlimited |
| Date Issued | 11-13-2025 |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of May 2026.
Verify this license's status for Wonder Roofing & Renovations at the Orange County Public Schools.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| License # | CCC1336990 |
| Status | Active |
| City | Daytona Beach |
| Type | Contractor |
| Date Issued | 03-30-2026 |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of April 2026.
Verify this license's status for Wonder Roofing & Renovations at the The City of Daytona Beach, FL.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
License Not Verified
| Status | Active |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Construction Business Information |
- When BuildZoom last verified this license, it had an expiration date of December, 2025. Check the current license status of Wonder Roofing & Renovations with the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| License # | CGC1538175 |
| Status | Active |
| County | Orange County |
| Type | B General Class A |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of June 2026.
Verify this license's status for Wonder Roofing & Renovations at the Orange County Public Schools.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| License # | CGC1538175 |
| Status | Active |
| State | Florida |
| Type | Certified General Contractor |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of July 2025.
Verify this license's status for Wonder Roofing & Renovations at the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
99
BuildZoom Score
9
Permits
- Building permit records show that Wonder Roofing & Renovations has worked on 9 permitted projects.