Location and Projects
Nibarger Construction LLC
Serving Coulee City and the surrounding central Washington region, Nibarger Construction LLC brings over three decades of experience to residential and light commercial construction projects. The company specializes in new home construction, remodeling, and additions, working with property owners throughout the planning and building process. Nibarger Construction LLC handles a range of project types—including kitchens, bathrooms, garages, and exterior updates—with a focus on functional layouts and durable building materials appropriate for the local climate. With 34 years in the industry, the company’s portfolio demonstrates familiarity with both modern and traditional building methods. Nibarger Construction LLC works with homeowners, ranchers, and small business clients in Coulee City and neighboring communities, providing reliable project management and comprehensive construction services from start to completion.
Nibarger Construction LLC Services
Nibarger Construction LLC Contact Information
Do you work for this business? Unlock this free profile to update company info and see who's viewing your profile.
Nibarger Construction LLC Coulee City
Quality
Activity
|
2 projects
|
2025 |
|
1 project
|
2024 |
This is an overview of this contractor's activity. Click here to access our complete licensing and building permit database.
Pricing
|
1 project
|
$20k-$50k |
Nibarger Construction LLC Reviews
5 out of 5 stars, based on
1
review
-
By Robin S.April 7, 2020addition
Building Permits by Nibarger Construction LLC
This is a sample of this contractor's permits. Click here to access their complete permit history.
Similar Contractors See more
Recent Buildzoom Projects
Hiring a contractor?
Nibarger Construction LLC License info
Verified License
| License # | NIBARCL932NG |
| Status | Active |
| City | Tukwila |
| Type | Construction Contractor, General |
| Class | Limited Liability Company |
| Business Type | Limited Liability Company |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of March 2026.
Verify this license's status for Nibarger Construction LLC at the The City of Tukwila, WA.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Verified License
| License # | NIBARCL932NG |
| Status | Active |
| State | Washington |
| Type | Construction Contractor, Construction Contractor |
| Business Type | Limited Liability Company |
- BuildZoom verified this license was active as of April 2026.
Verify this license's status for Nibarger Construction LLC at the Washington State Department of Labor & Industries.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | MAJESCP962RC |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | Washington |
| Type | Construction Contractor, Construction Contractor |
| Business Type | Limited Liability Company |
- According to the Washington State Department of Labor & Industries, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Nibarger Construction LLC at the Washington State Department of Labor & Industries.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
101
BuildZoom Score
Insured
| Insurer | Ohio Security Ins Co |
| Insured up to | $1,000,000 |
Bonded
| Bonded Agent | Developers Surety & Indem Co |
| Bond Value | $12,000 |
15
Permits
- Building permit records show that Nibarger Construction LLC has worked on 15 permitted projects.
Nibarger Construction is highly recommended. They were prompt, knowledgable and got the job done within budget and on time. We will be using them again!