Location and Projects
Oliwa Construction Inc
Serving all five boroughs of New York City, Oliwa Construction Inc has offered masonry and remodeling services since its founding in 1985. This Glendale-based contractor handles both exterior and interior projects, including brick, block, stone, glass block, and precast masonry construction. Interior remodeling capabilities cover kitchens, bathrooms, basement finishing, and fine carpentry. The company also assists clients with design options and planning for efficient space and utility usage. Oliwa Construction works on a range of residential properties, providing both structural and aesthetic improvements throughout the NYC area. With nearly three decades of experience, the firm remains focused on custom building solutions and prompt client communication.
Oliwa Construction Inc Services
Oliwa Construction Inc Contact Information
Do you work for this business? Unlock this free profile to update company info and see who's viewing your profile.
Oliwa Construction Inc Glendale
Quality
Activity
|
8 projects
|
2025 |
|
16 projects
|
2024 |
|
3 projects
|
2023 |
This is an overview of this contractor's activity. Click here to access our complete licensing and building permit database.
Experience
|
3 projects
|
Fences |
|
4 projects
|
Kitchen remodels |
Pricing
|
8 projects
|
< $5k |
|
4 projects
|
$5k-$20k |
|
5 projects
|
$20k-$50k |
|
1 project
|
$50k-$100k |
|
3 projects
|
$100k-$250k |
|
1 project
|
$250k-$500k |
|
1 project
|
$1mil+ |
Building Permits by Oliwa Construction Inc
This is a sample of this contractor's permits. Click here to access their complete permit history.
Similar Contractors See more
Oliwa Construction Inc Reviews
Recent Buildzoom Projects
Hiring a contractor?
Oliwa Construction Inc License info
License Not Verified
| License # | 022050 |
| Status | Active |
| State | New York |
| Type | Superintendent Of Construction |
| Date Issued | 03-15-2026 |
- When BuildZoom last verified this license, it had an expiration date of May, 2026. Check the current license status of Oliwa Construction Inc with the New York City Department of Buildings
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
License Not Verified
| License # | H18H0640000 |
| Status | Active |
| County | Nassau County |
| Type | Home Improvement Contractors |
- When BuildZoom last verified this license, it had an expiration date of April, 2022. Check the current license status of Oliwa Construction Inc with the Nassau County Office of Consumer Affairs
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
License Not Verified
| License # | 014909 |
| Status | Active |
| State | New York |
| Type | General Contractor Registered, General Contractor Registered, General Contractor Registered |
- When BuildZoom last verified this license, it had an expiration date of February, 2025. Check the current license status of Oliwa Construction Inc with the New York City Department of Buildings
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
License Not Verified
| License # | 14909 |
| Status | Active |
| State | New York |
- When BuildZoom last verified this license, it had an expiration date of February, 2016. Check the current license status of Oliwa Construction Inc with the New York City Department of Buildings
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Unverified License
| License # | H18H0640000 |
| Status | Unable To Verify |
| County | Nassau County |
| Type | Home Improvement Contractors |
- BuildZoom was not able to verify this license with the licensing board
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | H18H06400 |
| Status | Inactive |
| County | Nassau County |
| Type | Home Improvement Contractors |
- According to the Nassau County Office of Consumer Affairs, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Oliwa Construction Inc at the Nassau County Office of Consumer Affairs.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
Inactive License
| License # | 1260332-DCA |
| Status | Inactive |
| State | New York |
| Type | Home Improvement Contractor |
- According to the New York Department of Consumer Affairs, the status of this license was at one point cancelled. However, this information may have changed. If this is your business, please update your license status.
Check this license's status for Oliwa Construction Inc at the New York Department of Consumer Affairs.
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
110
BuildZoom Score
Insured
| Insurer | Hudson Excess Ins Co |
Insured
| Workers Comp Provider | Nysif |
150
Permits
- Building permit records show that Oliwa Construction Inc has worked on 150 permitted projects.