Location and Projects
Use our bidding system to
request a quote
Skipper Construction Services
Skipper Construction Services, LLC at , has a BuildZoom score of 0 and ranks in the top 99% of contractors.
If you are thinking of hiring Skipper Construction Services, LLC, we recommend double-checking their license status with the license board and using our bidding system to get competitive quotes.
Skipper Construction Services, LLC Contact Information
Do you work for this business? Unlock this free profile to update company info and see who's viewing your profile.
Skipper Construction Services, LLC Reviews
1 out of 5 stars, based on
1
review
-
By Terri M.March 14, 2020Finish the construction of our home$380,000
Building Permits by Skipper Construction Services, LLC
This is a sample of this contractor's permits. Click here to access their complete permit history.
Construct interior remodel - see scope
Valuation:
$23,550
Permit #:
20180744
Status:
issued
Fee:
N/A
Permit Type:
434 (434-res add/...
Building Type:
N/A
Construct new s/f/r 1680 sq ft (1080 cond sq ft)
Valuation:
$139,218
Permit #:
20174052
Status:
issued
Fee:
N/A
Permit Type:
101 (101-sfr new)
Building Type:
N/A
Construct new s/f/r. 1389 total sq ft. (861 cond sq ft)
Valuation:
$114,604
Permit #:
20182597
Status:
issued
Fee:
N/A
Permit Type:
101 (101-sfr new)
Building Type:
N/A
Construct new s/f/r. 960 total sq ft. (600 sq ft cond)
Valuation:
$76,428
Permit #:
20170896
Status:
Open
Fee:
N/A
Permit Type:
101-sfr new
Building Type:
N/A
Construct repair leaking deck
Valuation:
$10,000
Permit #:
20181123
Status:
issued
Fee:
N/A
Permit Type:
434 (434-res add/...
Building Type:
N/A
Removal of 4 trees & approx 8 cy fill
Valuation:
$400
Permit #:
20174053
Status:
issued
Fee:
N/A
Permit Type:
Tre (tree/land cl...
Building Type:
N/A
Construct retaining wall & demolish deck and rebuild
Valuation:
$126,000
Permit #:
20173005
Status:
complete
Fee:
N/A
Permit Type:
434 (434-res add/...
Building Type:
N/A
Enclose back porch for pantry & master closet remove slider
Valuation:
$22,000
Permit #:
20172625
Status:
complete
Fee:
N/A
Permit Type:
434 (434-res add/...
Building Type:
N/A
Removal of 2 trees & approx 40 cy fill added
Valuation:
N/A
Permit #:
20182598
Status:
issued
Fee:
N/A
Permit Type:
Tre (tree/land cl...
Building Type:
N/A
Zoning review for 68 sq ft shed
Valuation:
N/A
Permit #:
20173004
Status:
complete
Fee:
N/A
Permit Type:
Shed (sheds/outsi...
Building Type:
N/A
Similar Contractors
242
BZ Score
$59K
Avg Project
-
Projects
246
BZ Score
$30K
Avg Project
-
Projects
230
BZ Score
$144K
Avg Project
-
Projects
Recent Buildzoom Projects
Hiring a contractor?
Skipper Construction Services, LLC License info
Unverified License
| Status | Unable To Verify |
- BuildZoom was not able to verify this license with the licensing board
This is a sample of licensing data; click here to access a complete history.
ALERT*
BuildZoom Score
- How the BuildZoom Score works
- *No active license on file. If you are Skipper Construction Services, LLC, click “This is My Business” to update your information.
7
Permits
- Building permit records show that Skipper Construction Services, LLC has worked on 7 permitted projects.
Definitely would not use them again. They sock it to you for the monies and don't do anything to be helpful. Cut corners whenever possible and charge you anyways. Were much more concerned with building their own home than fulfilling obligations backed by financial payments to our home.